Scouts,Guides&N.C.C.


SCOUTING & GUIDING 

SCOUT & GUIDE MOTTO : BE PREPARED 

Calendar of Activities for Scouting and Guiding 2016-17

 

SR. NO.

MONTH

ACTIVITIES

LEVEL

DATES

FROM

TO

01.

April ‘16

Group Registration

School level

By last week of April

Registration for P.M. Shield

 

School level

As per convenience

 Service in Community fair/mela  by scouts & guides

 

School level

As per convenience

02.

May’ 16

Cub Master/Flock leader Teachers training

National level

18.6.12

24.6.12

Basic & Adv. Course for  Scout Master & Guide Captain

Regional level

Venue & List of trainers to be decided by R.O..

Basic & Adv. Course for  Cub masters/Flock leaders

Regional level

Venue & List of trainers to be decided by R.O..

03.

July’16

Pravesh test

School level

9-7-12

10-7-12

PrathamSopan test

School level

9-7-12

10-7-12

Van Mahotsav- Tree plantation

School level

To be decided by the Unit/Vidyalaya

04.

August’16

DwitiyaSopan Testing camp

School level

1st week of August

 Pre RajyaPuraskar Testing camp

Regional level

To be decided by R.O. as per the dates for RajyaPuraskar  testing camp

RajyaPuraskar testing camp

National level

To be decided by KVS(HQRS)

05.

Sept./Oct.

2016

TritiyaSopan Testing camp

 

Regional level

To be decided by RO

To be decided by R.O. as per the dates for Rashtrapati  testing camp

Preparatory Camp for Rashtrapati Award Test

Regional level

 

To be decided by KVS(RO) as per the Dates for Rashtrapati Award Testing Camp

06.

Oct.2016

Rashtrapati Award Testing camp

 

 (NHQ) level

To be decided by NHQ(BS&G)

All Faith Prayer  & social service in local area

School level

2nd Oct.2012

7.

Nov. 2016

Foundation day

School level

07-11-2012

8.

Dec.2016

2Night Camp for DwitiyaSopan Scouts/ Guides

School level

10th – 11th Dec.2012

9.

January 2017

Basic & Adv. Course for  Scout Master/Guide Captain/Cub & Flock leaders masters

Regional level

Venue & List of trainers to be decided by R.O..

10

Feb 2017

Thinking Day

Cluster/School level

22nd Feb. 2012


Teachers trained in Scouting & Guiding  

 

Name of Teacher

Designation

Course

ShT.R.Yogi

TGT (Art.)

Basic

Smt. S.P. Bhatt

TGT ( Math)

Basic

Sh. V.S.Choudhary

PGT Eco

Basic

Sh.M.S.Shekhawat

PGT Maths

Basic

Miss.Minakshi B

Mr.Pokara Ram

TGT Eng
TGT So.Sc

Basic
Basic

Sanjay Kataria

PRT

Advance Cub Master



Total Provisional registration for the session 2016-17

 

Scout

74

Guides

10

Cubs

43

Bulbul

08

Total

135