Committees

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA DHRANGADHRA
LIST OF COMMITTEES / DEPTTS / RESPONSIBILITIES
       
SESSION 2018-19
THE FOLLOWING TEACHERS AND STAFF MEMBERS ARE HEREBY ASSIGNED THE DUTIES/RESPONSIBILITIES MENTIONED AGAINST THEIR NAMES FOR COMPLIANCE W.E.F. 02.04.18 FOR THE SMOOTH FUNCTIONING OF THE VIDYALAYA.
       
SR. NO. DEPT/STOCK/DUTIES /RESPONSIBILITIES NAME WITH DESIGNATION SIGN
1 TIME TABLE (SECONDARY) CONTRACTUAL TRS. SALARY VERIFICATION MR. S.C.SEERVI - PGT CHEM   I/C  
MRS. S.P.BHATT  
MISS. KIJAL JOSHI - PRT  
MRS.SAJAN PATEL - PRT  
2 EXAMINATION INTERNAL   
SECONDARY MR.D.S.BHATI - PGT GEO - I/C  
PRIMARY MR.D.D.JHALA - PRT  
3 CBSE MR.LAL CHAND - PGT BIO - I/C  
MR.HARISH K - TGT ENG  
CLASS TRS. OF IX,X,XI,XII  
4 ADMISSION MR.SANTOSH TIWARI - PGT MATHS - I/C  
MR.VIKRAM MEENA - TGT HINDI  
MRS.SAJAN PATEL - PRT  
MR.H.L.JOSHI - SUBSTAFF  
MR.P.V.SHAH - CLERK  
5 CCA   
SECONDARY MR.UL.MEENA - PGT HINDI  - I/C  
MRS.PRIYANKA G - TGT ENG  
MR.H.L.JOSHI - SUBSTAFF  
PRIMARY MR.D.D.JHALA - PRT  
MRS.SAJAN PATEL - PRT  
MR.H.L.JOSHI - SUBSTAFF  
6 RTI MR.MANGILAL - PGT CS     I/C  
MR.P.V.SHAH - CLERK  
7 FURNITURE MR.NAVAL SINGH - TGT AE - I/C  
MR.JAYESH RATHOD - PRT  
8 M&R VIDYALAYA BUILDING MR.D.K.JAIN - PGT PHY - I/C  
MR.NITIN CHAUHAN - TGT(PET)  
MR.NAVAL SINGH - TGT AE - I/C  
MRS.SAJAN PATEL - PRT  
MR.P.V.SHAH - CLERK  
9 M&R STAFF QUARTERS AND STAFF
ALLOTMENT
MR.VIKRAM MEENA - TGT HINDI  - I/C  
MR.MANGILAL - PGT CS     I/C  
MR.D.S.BHATI - PGT GEO - I/C  
MRS.PRIYANKA G - TGT ENG  
10 CONDEMNATION BOARD MR.D.S.BHATI - PGT GEO - I/C  
PRINCIPAL APS DHRANGADHRA  
(ANY MEMBERS OF VMC) I/C OF
CONCERNED DEPARTMENT
 
11 DISCIPLINE
SECONDARY MR.NITIN CHAUHAN - TGT(PET) - I/C  
MR.SANTOSH TIWARI - PGT MATHS   
MR.LAL CHAND - PGT BIO   
MR.VIKRAM MEENA - TGT HINDI  
MRS.S.P.BHATT - TGT MATHS  
PRIMARY MR.JAYESH RATHOD - PRT - I/C  
MR.NAVIN VANKAR - PRT  
MRS.VIMLA CHAVDA  
MR.D.D.JHALA - PRT  
ALL CLASS TEACHERS  
12 VIDYALAYA WEBSITE UPDATION MR.MANGILAL - PGT CS     I/C  
COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR  
MR.P.V.SHAH - CLERK  
13 BEAUTIFICATION & DECORATION MR.NAVAL SINGH - TGT AE - I/C  
MR.LALCHAND - PGT BIO  
14 CMP/RESOURCE ROOM MR.JAYESH RATHOD - PRT - I/C  
MR.MUNIRAJ -  PRT  
MRS.K.S.MEHTA - PRT  
15 FIRST AID MR.NITIN CHAUHAN - TGT(PET)  
MR.MUNIRAJ -  PRT  
16 AEP MRS.S.P.BHATT - TGT MATHS - I/C  
   
17 SCOUT & GUIDE MR.NAVAL SINGH - TGT(AE) - I/C  
MISS.KINJAL JOSHI - PRT  
MR.MUNIRAJ - PRT  
MRS.SAJAN PATEL -  PRT  
18 CLEANLINESS(INSIDE/OUTSIDE) VIDYALAYA BUILDING SUPERVISION MR.BAKOLIA - TGT SCIENCE - I/C  
MR.NITIN CHAUHAN - TGT(PET)  
MR.D.D.JHALA - PRT  
MRS.SAJAN PATEL -  PRT  
MR.H.L.JOSHI - SUBSTAFF  
ALL CLASS TEACHER FOR CLASS  
19 EXHIBITION (SOCIAL SCIENCE) MR.U.K.JHA - PGT HIST   - I/C  
MR.D.D.JHALA - PRT  
MR.K.L.MEENA - TGT SST  
MR.PUNIT SHANKER - PRT MUSIC  
20 LIBRARY MR.GORIA  - LIB - I/C  
MR.HARISH K - TGT ENG  
MRS.PRIYANKA G - TGT ENG  
MR.D.S.BHATI - PGT GEO  
ALL PRIMARY TEACHERS  
21 MATHS(OLYMPIAD) MR.SANTOSH TIWARI - PGT MATHS - I/C  
MRS.S.P.BHATT - TGT MATHS  
MR.D.D.JHALA - PRT  
22 EXHIBITION (SCIENCE) AND OLYMPIAD MR.LAL CHAND - PGT BIO - I/C  
MR.D.K.JAIN - PGT PHY  
MR.S.C.SEERVI - PGT CHEM  
MR.MANGILAL - PGT CS  
MR.SANTOSH TIWARI - PGT MATHS   
MR.BAKOLIA - TGT SCIENCE - I/C  
   
23 MORNING ASSEMBLY MR.U.L.MEENA - PGT HINDI - I/C  
MR.NITIN CHAUHAN - TGT(PET)  
MRS.PRIYANKA G - TGT ENG  
MR.PUNIT SHANKER - PRT(MUSIC)  
HOUSE ON DUTY S T A R  
MR.H.L.JOSHI - SUBSTAFF  
24 DISPLAY BOARD
SECONDRY MR.NAVAL SINGH - TGT(AE) - I/C  
ALL CLASS TEACHERS  
ALL HOUSE MASTERS  
PRIMARY MISS. KINJAL JOSHI - PRT - I/C  
ALL CLASS TEACHERS  
ALL HOUSE MASTERS  
25 RAJBHASHA MR.VIKRAM MEENA - TGT HINDI - I/C  
MR.U.L.MEENA - PGT HINDI   
MR.P.V.SHAH - CLERK  
26 VIDYALAYA PLANNING MR.U.K.JHA - PGT HIST  -   I/C  
MR.MANGI LAL - PGT CS  
27 VIDYALAYA PATRIKA MRS.PRIYANKA G - TGT ENG - I/C  
MR.VIKRAM MEENA - TGT HINDI   
MR.JAYESH RATHOD - PRT  
28 CORRESPONDANCE AND OFFICE E WORK MR.P.V.SHAH - CLERK - I/C  
     
29 MORNING, LUNCH AND SCHOOL TIME OVER SUPERVISION MR.NITIN CHAUHAN - TGT(PET) - I/C  
2 TRS AS PER SHEDULE & SPORTS COACH  
30 TEACHING AID(SECONDRY) MR.HARISH K - TGT ENG - I/C  
MR.BAKILIA - TGT SCIENCE  
31 A V ROOM ( SECONDRY) MRS.H.L.JOSHI - SUBSTAFF  
32 SUBJECT COMMITTEE MR.LAL CHAND - PGT BIO  
MR.SANTOSH TIWARI - PGT MATHS  
MRS.K.S.MEHTA - PRT  
33 CS-54 MR.SANTOSH TIWARI - PGT MATHS  
34 INCOME TAX PREPRATION MR.SANTOSH TIWARI - PGT MATHS - I/C  
MR.MANGI LAL - PGT CS  
MR.P.V.SHAH - LDC  
35 ECO CLUB MR.LAL CHAND - PGT BIO - I/C  
MR.BAKILIA - TGT SCIENCE  
MR.NAVAL SINGH - TGT(ART)  
36 INTEGRITY CLUB ALL SCOUT & GUIDES TEACHER  
37 SCIENCE CLUB AND HEALTH CLUB MRS.S.P.BHATT - TGT MATHS - I/C  
MR.LAL CHAND - PGT BIO  
MR.BAKILIA - TGT SCIENCE  
MR.JAYESH RATHOD - PRT  
38 READING CLUB/CREATIVE CORNER MRS.PRIYANKA G -  TGT ENG - I/C  
MR.VIKRAM MEENA - TGT HINDI  
39 HOUSE KEEPING, SECURITY AMD GARDENING SERVICES MR.U.L.MEENA - PGT HINDI - I/C  
MR.BAKILIA - TGT SCIENCE  
MR.NITIN CHAUHAN - TGT(PET)   
MR.MUNIRAJ - PRT  
MR.H.L.JOSHI - SUBSTAFF  
40 BACK TO BASICS MRS.PRIYANKA G -  TGT ENG - I/C  
ALL TEACHERS I TO VIII  
41 STUDY MATERIAL MR.D.S.BHATI - PGT GEO  
42 GAMES & SPORTS MR.NITIN CHAUHAN - TGT(PET) - I/C  
SPORTS COACH  
43 KV ALUMINI MR.D.K.JAIN - PGT PHY - I/C  
44 PLACES MR.NAVAL SINGH - TGT(ART)  
45 PHOTO GALLERY MR.NAVAL SINGH - TGT(ART) - I/C  
COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR  
46 GRIEVANCE CELL & SEXUAL
HARASSEMENT CELL
MRS.S.P.BHATT - TGT MATHS - I/C  
MR.U.K.JHA - PGT HIST  
MR.D.K.JAIN - PGT PHY   
MR.D.D.JHALA - PRT  
47 LANGUAGE LAB MRS.PRIYANKA G -  TGT ENG - I/C  
MR.U.L.MEENA - PGT HINDI   
MR.VIKRAM MEENA - TGT HINDI  
MR.D.D.JHALA - PRT  
48 MEDICAL CHECK UP MR.NITIN CHAUHAN - TGT(PET) - I/C  
NURSE - MARINA   
       
       
       
      PRINCIPAL